School Directory

Maria Rogalle- Principal

Irene Williams– Assistant Principal

Illiana Rosario Urban- Parent Coordinator

Emily Ramos- Secretary

Ecena Cueto- Guidance Counselor

Damaris Ramirez-Bello- Literacy Coach

Julio Eduarte- School Aide

Fran Abbatte- School Aide

Heaven Bermudez- School Aide

Annie Casalan– Pre- K Teacher

Helene Barr-Newman– Pre K Teacher

April Galindez– Pre-K Teacher

Marisol Figueroa- Kindergarten Teacher

Lisa Marie Hunt- Kindergarten Teacher ICT

Lisa Breslaw- Kindergarten Teacher ICT

Christina Pope- Kindergarten Teacher ICT

Seung Hun Rhee– ASD/Nest Kindergarten

Christina Sioss– ASD/Nest Kindergarten

Trae Chavez 12:1:1 Teacher

Jennifer Pacheco- First Grade ICT

Christine O’Brien– First Grade ICT

Olive Comiskey– First Grade

Kimberly Forshey- First Grade Teacher /ASD Nest

Michelle Kunzmann- First Grade Teacher /ASD Nest

Taylor Borgelt- Second Grade Teacher /ASD Nest

Theresanne Glatterman- Second Grade Teacher /ASD Nest

Eleni Maio- Second Grade Teacher

Ilkania Vargas– Second Grade Teacher ICT

Danielle DeLuca- Second Grade Teacher ICT

Debbie Mayer– 12:1:1 Teacher

Denys Pena- Third Grade Teacher

Lindsey Corelli– Third Grade Teacher ICT

Dana Leon- Third Grade Teacher ICT

Octavia Chatoorang- Fourth Grade Teacher

Julie Minerva- Fourth Grader Teacher ICT

Evettelisse Ware-Perez- Fourth Grade Teacher ICT

Silvanna Rahner- Fifth Grade Teacher ICT

Robert Faiella- Fifth Grade Teacher ICT

Annayanna Haldar- Fifth Grade Teacher

Brandon Cruz- Science/Technology Teacher

Mike Matzen- Gym/Movement Teacher

Alexandra Shaver- Art Teacher

Jamie Longacre- Music Teacher

Emily Lawrence- ASD NEST Cluster/SETSS Teacher

Shevon Philip- Pre-K Paraprofessional

Barbara Melendez- Pre-K Paraprofessional

Roseanna Talarico- Pre-K Paraprofessional

Wendalys Rodriquez – Paraprofessional 12:1:1

Vanessa Benitez- Paraprofessional 1:1

Merangie Munoz – Paraprofessional 1:1

Natasha Day – Paraprofessional 12:1:1

Latasha Ivey- Paraprofessional 1:1

Sarah Williams-  Paraprofessional 1:1

Marie Reichert- Paraprofessional 1:1

Elizabeth Seldin- OT

LeeAnn Cerbone- OT

Jean Marie Gunshanan- Speech

Alyssa Leone- Speech

Keri Antonioli- ENL Teacher